FISH
(Ref: Dr. Burgess's ATLAS of Marine Aquarium Fishes, 2nd Edition.by Dr. Warren E. Burgess)    
  (SHARKS & RAYS)       
CODE GROUP / ENGLISH NAME LATIN NAME REF qty/box
MF11000 Cat Shark (brown) Chiloscyllium Confusum 4-5               4
MF11001 Swell Shark Cephaloscyllium Ventriosum 6-3               4
MF11002 Marble Cat Shark Atelomycterus Marmoratus 6-4               4
MF11003 Japanese Smoothhound Mustelus Manazo 6-6               2
MF11004 White Tip Reef Shark Triaenodon Obesus 6-8               1
MF11005 Leopard Shark Triakis Semifasciatus 7-2               2
MF11006 Black Tip Reef Shark Carcharhinus Melanopterus 7-5               1
MF11007 Tiny Zebra Shark Stegostoma Varium 8-12            12
MF11008 Clearnose Guitarfish Rhinobatus Armatus 12-1               2
MF11009 Blue Spotted Ray Taeniura Lymma 12-7               4
MF11010 Tri/Banded Tail Dasyatis Gerrardi -               4
MF11011 Spotted Eagle Ray Aetobatus Narinari -               1
MF11012 Butterfly Ray Gymnura Micrura 13-3               4
MF11013 Japanese Stingray Dasyatis akajei 13-5               4
MF11014 Brown-Banded Bamboo Shark Chiloscyllium Punctatum 4-8, 6-2               4
                      1
  (MORAY EELS & RELATIVE)      
CODE GROUP / ENGLISH NAME LATIN NAME REF qty/box
MF11100 Ribbon Eel (Gost) Stopidhon Brummeri 18A-1               6
MF11101 Ribbon Eel (yellow)(Female) Rhinomuraena Quaesita 18A-1               4
MF11102 Spaghetti Eel (red) Moringa Microchir 18B-5            12
MF11103 Girdled Moray Echidna Pozyzona 18B-8            16
MF11104 Zebra Moray Gymnomuraena Zebra 19-1               4
MF11105 Moray Eel Assorted Gymnothorax Sp 19-25            16
MF11106 Snowflake Moray Echidna Nebulosa 24-2            16
MF11107 Barred Snake Eel Myrichthys Colubrinus 26-6               6
MF11108 Ashen Conger Eel Conger Cinereus 28-3            12
MF11109 Cape Conger Conger Wilsoni 28-4               4
MF11110 Ribbon Eel (blue)(Male) Rhinomuraena Quaesita 29-1               4
MF11111 Ribbon Eel (black)(Juv) Rhinomuraena Quaesita 29-2               4
MF11112 Philipine Garden Eel Gorgasia Preclara 29-5            12
MF11113 Spot Garden Eel Gorgasia Maculata 29-6            12
MF11114 Hass's Garden Eel Taenioconger Hassi 29-7            12
MF11115 Dusky Brotulid Brotulina Fusca 41-4            40
MF11116 Filamented Sand Eels Trichonotus Setigerus 456-1            16
MF11117 Spaghetti Eel (yellow) Moringa Microchir -            12
MF11118 Green Moray Eel Gymnothorax Sp -               6
MF11119 Green Wolf Eel Congrogadus subducens -            12
                      1
  (SPECIAL FISHES)      
CODE GROUP / ENGLISH NAME LATIN NAME REF qty/box
MF11200 Needdlefish Beloneperca chabanaudi 148-8               6
MF11201 Blue Blanquillo Malacanthus Latovittatus 181-2            24
MF11202 Banded Blanquillo Malacanthus Brevirostris 181-4            24
MF11203 Indian Threadfin Alectis Indicus 182            12
MF11204 White-tailed Remora Echeneis Naucrates 182B-6               6
MF11205 Golden Trevally (S) Gnathanodon Speciocus 184-2            60
MF11206 Goldband Trevally Carangoides Dinema 184-6            12
MF11207 Golden Trevally (M / L) Gnathanodon Speciocus 185-13            30
MF11208 Trevally (Silver) Carangoides Sp 186-5            24
MF11209 Pilot Fish Naucrates Ductor 191-1            12
MF11210 Smallspot Pompano Trachinotus Baillonii 192-3               6
MF11211 Round Pompano Trachinotus Blochiii 192-8            16
MF11212 Tripletail Lobotes Surinamensis 209-7            24
MF11213 Silver Mono (Brackish) Monodactylus Argenteus 252-1            24
MF11214 Spotted Scat (Brackish) Scatophagus argus 258-8            30
MF11215 Philippine Bandfish Acanthocepola Indica 345-4            12
MF11216 Barracuda Sphyraena Barracuda 347-4            24
MF11217 Dragon Sea Moth Eurypegasus Draconis 50-5            16
MF11218 Pancake Batfish Halieutichthys Aculeatus 51-1            24
MF11219 Zebra Sole Zebrias Zebra 525 -1            30
MF11220 Striped Wing Flying Fish Hirundichthys Sp 55A-2            30
MF11221 Seamoth Parapegasus Sp. 71-3            24
MF11222 Oriental Flying Gurnard  Dactyloptena Orientalis 83B-2            30
MF11223 Red Flying Gurnard Dactylopterus Volitans 83C-1            30
MF11224 Flat Fish/Flouder Pseudorhombus Sp P520            30
MF11225 Crocodille Fish Suggrundus Sp -            12
MF11226 Yellow Indian Threadfin (New) Alectis Sp. -            24
MF11227 Orange Frogfish (Orange) Antennarius Maculatus 50-3               6
                      1
  (LIONFISH / FROGFISH AND OTHER)    
CODE GROUP / ENGLISH NAME LATIN NAME REF qty/box
MF11300 Common Stonefish Synanceia Verrucosa 104-2            12
MF11301 Red/Orange Stonefish Synanceia Verrucosa 104-2            12
MF11302 Rogue Fish Amblyapistus Taenionotus 104-6            24
MF11303 Whiskered Prowfish Neopataecus Waterhausi 105-4            24
MF11304 Fishing Frog Antennarius Hispidus 42A            24
MF11305 Sargassum Fish Histrio Histrio 43-6            24
MF11306 Warty Frogfish (Colors) Antennarius Maculatus 43-7            12
MF11307 Red Frogfish (Red) Antennarius Biocellatus 43-8            12
MF11308 Warty Frogfish (Black) Antennarius Maculatus 44-3               6
MF11309 Painted Frogfish (Color) Antennarius Pictus 45            24
MF11310 Striated Frogfish Antennarius Striatus 48            12
MF11311 Rhinopias Scorpionfish Rhinopias Ecsemeryii 85-2               6
MF11312 Hairy Rhinopias Scorpionfish  Rhinopias Frondosa 85-2               6
MF11313 Lionfish (Brown) Pterois Volitans (Brown) 86-3            16
MF11314 Spotfin Lionfish Pterois Antennata 88-2            24
MF11315 Lionfish (Black) Pterois Volitans (Black) 88-3            16
MF11316 Devil Lionfish Pterois Miles 88-4            16
MF11317 Tailbar Lionfish Pterois Radiata 88-5            16
MF11318 Zebra Lionfish Dendrochirus Zebra 89-1            24
MF11319 Shortfin Lionfish Dendrochirus Brachypterus 89-2            24
MF11320 Twinspot Lionfish Dendrochirus Biocellatus 89-3            24
MF11321 Ambon Scorpionfish Pteroidichthys Amboinensis -            30
MF11322 Frogfish Assorted Antennarius Sp. -            24
MF11323 Warty Frogfish (White) Antennarius Maculatus -            12
                      1
  (SQUIRREL / SOLDIER / BREAM FISH)    
CODE GROUP / ENGLISH NAME LATIN NAME REF qty/box
MF11400 Three Lined Fusilier Pterocaesio Trilineata 207-2            24
MF11401 Goldband Fusilier Pterocaesio Chrysozona 207-3            24
MF11402 Redbelly Fusilier Caesio Erythrogaster 208-1            24
MF11403 Banana Fusilier Caesio Pisang 209-5            24
MF11404 Purple Threadfin Bream Pentapodus nemurus 234-2            30
MF11405 Two-lined monocle Bream Scolopsis Bleekeri 238-6            30
MF11406 Pacific Soldierfish Myripristis Sp 58A-1            24
MF11407 Crown Squirrelfish Sargocentron Diadema 60-1            24
MF11408 Assorted Squirrelfish Sargocentron Sp. 60-61            24
MF11409 Silverspot Squirrelfish Sargocentron caudimaculatum 62-4            24
MF11410 Assorted Soldierfish Myripristis Sp 67-68            24
MF11411 Red Soldierfish Myripristis Sp 68-5            24
MF11412 D/BL Whiptail Bream Pentapodus emeryii -            30
                      1
  (SNAPPER & GROUPERS)      
CODE GROUP / ENGLISH NAME LATIN NAME REF qty/box
MF11500 Polleni's Grouper Epinephelus Polleni 125-2               6
MF11501 Coral Rockcod Cephalopholis Miniata 126-1            24
MF11502 Honeycomb Grouper Epinephelus Merra 129-4            24
MF11503 Blue and Yellow Grouper Epinephelus flavocoeruleus  (Very rare) 133-5            12
MF11504 Brindledbass Epinephelus lanceolatus 137-6               2
MF11505 Panther Grouper Cromileptes Altivelis 137-7            30
MF11506 Lyretail Grouper Variola Louti 147-1            24
MF11507 Black Saddle Grouper Plectropomus Leavis 147-4               2
MF11508 Two Banded Grouper Diploprion Bifasciatus 149 -1            24
MF11509 Blue-Striped Snapper Lutjannus Sp 197-1            12
MF11510 Yellow-Striped Snapper Lutjannus Sp 197-2            12
MF11511 Red Stripe Snapper Lutjannus Erythropterus (Juv) 202-4            12
MF11512 Blue and Gold Striped Snapper (Juv) Symphorichthys Spilurus 204-1            12
MF11513 Blue and Gold Striped Snapper (Adult) Symphorichthys Spilurus 204-2               6
MF11514 Blue-lined Snapper  Symphorus Nematophorus 204-4            12
MF11515 Black Beauty Macolor Niger 205-6            16
MF11516 Emperor Snapper Lutjanus sebae 206-1            16
MF11517 Violet Grouper (New) Epinephelus Sp. -            12
MF11518 Assorted Grouper Epinephelus Sp. -            24
                      1
  (S W E E T L I P S)      
CODE GROUP / ENGLISH NAME LATIN NAME REF qty/box
MF11600 Harlequin Sweetlips (S) Plectorhinchus Chaetodonoides 216-3            40
MF11601 Harlequin Sweetlips (M)(Juv) Plectorhinchus Chaetodonoides 216-3            24
MF11602 Harlequin Sweetlips (L/XL)(Adult) Plectorhinchus Chaetodonoides 216-3               8
MF11603 Yellow-lined Sweetlips Plectorhinchus Albovittatus 217-2            24
MF11604 Golden banded Sweetlips (Juv) Plectorhinchus Diagrammus 218-3            24
MF11605 Silver-banded Sweetlips (Adult) Plectorhinchus Diagrammus 218-4            24
MF11606 Yellow banded Sweetlips (Juv) Plectorhinchus Lineatus 219-3            24
MF11607 Yellow banded Sweetlips Plectorhinchus Lineatus 219-4            24
MF11608 Oriental Sweetlips Plectorhinchus Picus 219-5            16
MF11609 Painted Sweetlips Plectorhinchus Pictus 245-1            24
                      1
  (GOAT FISH)      
CODE GROUP / ENGLISH NAME LATIN NAME REF qty/box
MF11700 Tree Striped Goatfish Parupeneus Atrocingulatus 245-1            30
MF11701 Long-barbeled Goatfish Parupeneus Macronema 245-7            30
MF11702 Bar - Tailed Goatfish Upeneus Tragula 245-8            30
MF11703 Red Goatfish Parupeneus Sp. 247-8            30
MF11704 Bicolor Goatfish Parupeneus Barberinoides 249-3            30
MF11705 Dash-dot Goatfish Parupeneus Barberinus 249-4            30
MF11706 Yellowsaddled Goatfish Parupeneus Cyclostomus 249-7            30
MF11707 Spotted Goatfish Parupeneus Pleurospilus 251-6            30
MF11708 Assorted Goatfish Parupeneus Sp. -            30
                      1
  (BAT FISH)      
CODE GROUP / ENGLISH NAME LATIN NAME REF qty/box
MF11800 Batavian Batfish (L) Platax Batavianus (L) 260               6
MF11801 Batavian Batfish (M) Platax Batavianus (M) 260            12
MF11802 Batavian Batfish (S) Platax Batavianus (S) 260            24
MF11803 Long-finned Batfish (L) Platax Pinnatus (L) 261-2               6
MF11804 Long-finned Batfish (M) Platax Pinnatus (M) 261-2            12
MF11805 Long-finned Batfish (S) Platax Pinnatus (S) 261-2            24
MF11806 Orbiculate Batfish (S) Platax Orbicularis 262            24
MF11807 Orbiculate Batfish (M/L) Platax Orbicularis 262            12
MF11808 Round-faced Batfish (S) Platax Tiera (S) 263-7            24
MF11809 Round-faced Batfish (M/L) Platax Tiera (M/L) 263-7            12
                      1
  (SEAHORSE / PIPE FISH / RAZORFISH)    
CODE GROUP / ENGLISH NAME LATIN NAME REF qty/box
MF11900 Urchin Clingfish Diaddemichtys lineatus 52            60
MF11901 Leaf Pipefish Solenostomus Paradoxus 71A-2            24
MF11902 Shrimpfish Aeoliscus Strigatus 72            60
MF11903 Assorted Pipefish Solenostomus sp 73            30
MF11904 Common Seahorse Hippocamus Sp 80            60
MF11905 Ghost Pipefish Solenostomus Paegnius 73-4            30
MF11906 Alligator Pipefish Syngnathoides Biaculeatus 75-6            18
MF11907 Banded Pipefish Doryrhamphus Dactyliophorus 77-1            24
MF11908 Janss' Pipefish Doryrhamphus Janssi 77-2            24
MF11909 Bluestripe Pipefish Doryrhamphus Excisus Excisus 77-4            40
MF11910 Australian Banded Pipefish Corythoichthys intestinalis 77-5            24
MF11911 Many Banded Pipefish Doryrhamphus Multiannulatus 78-4            24
MF11912 Red Hair Seahorse Hippocamus Sp 79-2            60
MF11913 Red Seahorse Hippocamus Sp 80-2            60
MF11914 European Seahorse Hippocamus-Hippocamus 80-6            60
MF11915 Oceanic/Yellow Seahorse Hippocamus Kuda 82A            60
                      1
  ( DOTTYBACKS & RELATIVES)      
CODE GROUP / ENGLISH NAME LATIN NAME REF qty/box
MF12000 Spottysail Dottyback Labracinus Cyclophthalmus 150-6            16
MF12001 Stallon Dottyback Pseudochromis Tapeinosoma 151-1            40
MF12002 Marshall's Dottyback Pseudochromis Marshallensis 151-5            40
MF12003 Double-Striped Dottyback-Orange Pseudochromis Bitaeniatus 152-1            30
MF12004 Double-Striped Dottyback-Purple Pseudochromis Bitaeniatus 152-1            30
MF12005 Red & Green Dottyback Pseudochromis novaehollandiae 152-3            16
MF12006 Red/Orange Dottyback Pseudochromis McCullochi 152-4            40
MF12007 Golden Dottyback Pseudochromis Aureus 152-5            40
MF12008 Lyretail Dottyback/Red Head (Male) Pseudochromis Moorei (Male) 153-2            24
MF12009 Lyretail Dottyback (Female) Pseudochromis Moorei (Female) 153-2            16
MF12010 Magenta Dottyback  Pseudochromis Porphyreus 154-1            60
MF12011 Royal Dottyback Pseudochromis Paccagnelae 154-2            75
MF12012 Brown Dottyback Pseudochromis Perspicillatus 154-4            40
MF12013 Blue Striped Dottyback Pseudochromis Dutoiti 155-1            40
MF12014 Lined Cichlops Labracinus Lineatus 155-5            16
MF12015 Banded Longfin Dottyback Belonepterygion fasciolatum 155-8            40
MF12016 Marine Betta - Assorted Calloplesiops Sp. 157-2               6
MF12017 Comet Calloplesiops Altivelis 158-2               6
MF12018 Splendid Dottyback Pseudochromis Splendens -            40
MF12019 Red Pelvic Fin Dottyback Pseudochromis Polynemus -            40
MF12020 Pink Dottyback Pseudochromis Sp. -            40
MF12021 Red Spotted Dottyback Pseudochromis Sp. -            40
MF12022 Red Longfin Dottyback Suttonia Suttoni -            30
                      1
Page : 1 , 2 , 3, 4